Title: ChecontAI Content Checker
Author: celcumplit
Published: <strong>2026年4月28日</strong>
Last modified: 2026年4月28日

---

プラグインを検索

![](https://ps.w.org/checontai-content-checker/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3517750)

![](https://ps.w.org/checontai-content-checker/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3517750)

# ChecontAI Content Checker

 作者: [celcumplit](https://profiles.wordpress.org/celcumplit/)

[ダウンロード](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/checontai-content-checker.2.4.0.zip)

 * [詳細](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/#description)
 * [レビュー](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/#reviews)
 *  [インストール](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/#installation)
 * [開発](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/#developers)

 [サポート](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/checontai-content-checker/)

## 説明

ChecontAI Content Checker provides an editorial signal for human-likelihood and 
AI-assist risk. It scores posts on save, explains the top reasons, and supports 
editor review with an optional frontend badge.

For a full guide, see `docs/USER_GUIDE.md` (included in the plugin folder).

The distributed plugin package includes only human-readable plugin source files.
No compiled or minified JavaScript/CSS build artifacts are required for this release
package.

Features:
 – Editorial signal with Signal/Style breakdown and AI-assist risk label.–
Top reasons and examples for faster editorial review. – Review checkbox and optional
admin notice. – Frontend badge via shortcode `[aidr_badge]` or auto-insert. – Optional
debug metrics and logging.

### External services

This plugin does not connect to third-party or external services.
 All scoring runs
locally within the WordPress site.

## スクリーンショット

[⌊Dashboard overview with recent editorial signal counts and review workflow totals.⌉⌊
Dashboard overview with recent editorial signal counts and review workflow totals
.⌉[

Dashboard overview with recent editorial signal counts and review workflow totals.

[⌊Post editor panel showing score KPIs, AI-assist risk, and the overview breakdown.⌉⌊
Post editor panel showing score KPIs, AI-assist risk, and the overview breakdown
.⌉[

Post editor panel showing score KPIs, AI-assist risk, and the overview breakdown.

[⌊Evidence tab with highlighted examples and explainable review signals.⌉⌊Evidence
tab with highlighted examples and explainable review signals.⌉[

Evidence tab with highlighted examples and explainable review signals.

[⌊Settings page for thresholds, scoring weights, notices, frontend badge behavior,
and cleanup options.⌉⌊Settings page for thresholds, scoring weights, notices, frontend
badge behavior, and cleanup options.⌉[

Settings page for thresholds, scoring weights, notices, frontend badge behavior,
and cleanup options.

## インストール

 1. Upload the plugin folder to your `/wp-content/plugins/` directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the Plugins menu in WordPress.
 3. Visit Settings > ChecontAI Content Checker to configure thresholds and badge behavior.

## FAQ

### Does this prove authorship?

No. ChecontAI Content Checker is an editorial signal and should not be treated as
definitive proof of origin.

### What does the score mean?

Higher percentages indicate higher AI-assist risk. Lower percentages indicate higher
human-likelihood.

### Does it send content offsite?

No. Scoring runs locally on save using rule-based metrics.

## 評価

このプラグインにはレビューがありません。

## 貢献者と開発者

ChecontAI Content Checker はオープンソースソフトウェアです。以下の人々がこのプラグ
インに貢献しています。

貢献者

 *   [ celcumplit ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/celcumplit/)

[“ChecontAI Content Checker” をあなたの言語に翻訳しましょう。](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/checontai-content-checker)

### 開発に興味がありますか ?

[コードを閲覧](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/checontai-content-checker/)
するか、[SVN リポジトリ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/checontai-content-checker/)
をチェックするか、[開発ログ](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/checontai-content-checker/)
を [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/checontai-content-checker/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
で購読してみてください。

## 変更履歴

#### 2.4.0

 * Synced the package metadata with the current plugin version.
 * Cleaned up the WordPress.org release notes structure.
 * Refined release terminology and removed promotional wording.

#### 2.3.9

 * Added clickable Evidence UI with sentence highlighting/jump and a score breakdown
   bar.
 * Fixed badge spacing.

#### 2.3.8

 * Added review workflow statuses, list columns and filters, bulk actions, reports
   dashboard, and CSV export.
 * Improved evidence and review note UI.

#### 2.3.7

 * Rebranded to ChecontAI Content Checker with updated UI language.
 * Updated the text domain to checontai-content-checker and added the `[aidr_badge]`
   shortcode.
 * Refined labels to use editorial signal, human-likelihood, and AI-assist risk.

#### 2.3.6

 * Added additional WebP badge presets and a selector in settings.
 * Frontend badge now renders as an image-based seal for Reviewed/Approved posts.

## メタ

 *  バージョン **2.4.0**
 *  最終更新日 **6か月前**
 *  有効インストール数 **10未満**
 *  WordPress バージョン ** 5.8またはそれ以降 **
 *  検証済み最新バージョン: **6.9.10**
 *  PHP バージョン ** 7.4またはそれ以降 **
 *  言語
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/)
 * タグ
 * [AI](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/ai/)[content](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/content/)
   [editorial](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/editorial/)[publishing](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/publishing/)
   [review](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/review/)
 *  [詳細を表示](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/checontai-content-checker/advanced/)

## 評価

レビューはまだ送信されていません。

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/checontai-content-checker/reviews/#new-post)

[すべてのレビューを見る](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/checontai-content-checker/reviews/)

## 貢献者

 *   [ celcumplit ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/celcumplit/)

## サポート

意見や質問がありますか ?

 [サポートフォーラムを表示](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/checontai-content-checker/)