Title: Easy Responsive Video
Author: Chris Rowley
Published: <strong>2024年2月15日</strong>
Last modified: 2026年6月24日

---

プラグインを検索

![](https://ps.w.org/vern-responsive-video/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3585394)

![](https://ps.w.org/vern-responsive-video/assets/icon.svg?rev=3585394)

# Easy Responsive Video

 作者: [Chris Rowley](https://profiles.wordpress.org/clubside/)

[ダウンロード](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/vern-responsive-video.1.4.0.zip)

 * [詳細](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/#description)
 * [レビュー](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/#reviews)
 *  [インストール](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/#installation)
 * [開発](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/#developers)

 [サポート](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/vern-responsive-video/)

## 説明

Automatically adapt your embedded videos to the full width of their containers while
maintaining the correct aspect ratio.

This plugin scans each embed in your posts, pages, and custom post types, reads 
the width and height on the `<iframe>`, and adds a modern inline `style` attribute
using CSS `width`, `height`, and `aspect-ratio`.

Currently supports YouTube, Vimeo, WordPress/VideoPress, and Dailymotion.

### Features

 * No wrapper `<div>` elements
 * No CSS files added to your theme
 * No JavaScript
 * Works with Classic Editor and Block Editor
 * Uses modern `aspect-ratio` CSS for accurate scaling
 * Supports any aspect ratio (4:3, 16:9, 2.35:1, etc.)
 * Zero configuration required

## インストール

 1. Visit `Plugins > Add New`
 2. Search for `Easy Responsive Video`
 3. Install Easy Responsive Video once it appears
 4. Activate Easy Responsive Video from your Plugins page.

#### Manually

 1. Upload the `vern-responsive-video` folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the Easy Responsive Video plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress

## 評価

このプラグインにはレビューがありません。

## 貢献者と開発者

Easy Responsive Video はオープンソースソフトウェアです。以下の人々がこのプラグイン
に貢献しています。

貢献者

 *   [ Chris Rowley ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/clubside/)

[“Easy Responsive Video” をあなたの言語に翻訳しましょう。](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/vern-responsive-video)

### 開発に興味がありますか ?

[コードを閲覧](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/vern-responsive-video/)
するか、[SVN リポジトリ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/vern-responsive-video/)
をチェックするか、[開発ログ](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/vern-responsive-video/)
を [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/vern-responsive-video/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
で購読してみてください。

## 変更履歴

#### 1.4.0 [Jun 24, 2026]

 * Verified compatibility with WordPress 7.0.
 * Added guardrail against malformed HTML.
 * Expanded RegEx to detect alternate HTML attribute formats.

#### 1.3.0 [Feb 12, 2024]

 * Disabled direct file access.

#### 1.2.0 [Feb 11, 2024]

 * Verified compatibility with WordPress 6.4.3.

#### 1.1.0 [Dec 23, 2023]

 * Reworked provider identification.
 * Added support for Vimeo, WordPress/VideoPress, and Dailymotion.

#### 1.0.0 [Dec 22, 2023]

 * Initial Release

## メタ

 *  バージョン **1.4.0**
 *  最終更新日 **6日前**
 *  有効インストール数 **10未満**
 *  WordPress バージョン ** 5.0またはそれ以降 **
 *  検証済み最新バージョン: **7.0**
 *  PHP バージョン ** 7.0またはそれ以降 **
 *  言語
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/)
 * タグ
 * [oembed](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/oembed/)[responsive](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/responsive/)
   [video](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/video/)
 *  [詳細を表示](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/vern-responsive-video/advanced/)

## 評価

レビューはまだ送信されていません。

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/vern-responsive-video/reviews/#new-post)

[すべてのレビューを見る](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/vern-responsive-video/reviews/)

## 貢献者

 *   [ Chris Rowley ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/clubside/)

## サポート

意見や質問がありますか ?

 [サポートフォーラムを表示](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/vern-responsive-video/)